Committees

Committees

Advocacy Committee

Committee Chair

Neil McMullin – Advocacy Committee Chair
Fern

Award Committee

Committee Co-Chairs

Dianna Warren Gonzalez – Co-Chair
Agile Trade Show Furnishings, An Afr Company

Al Dyess – Co-Chair
Quest Events

Educational Committee

Committee Chair

Bob Ryley – Education Committee Chair
GES

Finance Committee

Committee Members

Damon Ross – Chair
CORT Trade Show and Event Furnishings

Sheila LeMaster
GES

Taylor Vriens
Modern Expo & Events

Esther Williams
Midas Event Supply

Nominating Committee

Committee Members

Rich Curran – Chair
Expo Convention Contractors, Inc.

Chris Schimek
Freeman

Taylor Vriens
Modern Expo & Events

Labor & Management Council

Committee Co-Chairs

Martin Cymbal Co-Chair
Freeman

Kevin McLaughlin Co-Chair
United Brotherhood of Carpenters

Membership Communications Committee

Committee Statement

The ESCA Membership Committee is your liaison and sounding board at ESCA. We are committed to your continued participation by understanding your expectations and assuring that you find value in all that ESCA has to offer. Please feel free to contact us with any questions, suggestions or requests.

Committee Members

Andy Minton – Co-Chair
AEX Convention Services, andy@aexservices.com, 609-272-1600

Mike Morrison – Co-Chair
WS Displays, mike@wsdisplay.com, 760-309-1631

Esther Wiliams
Midas Event Supply, ew@midaseventsupply.com, 909-390-5744

Rich Curran – Board Liaison
Expo Convention Contractors, Inc.

Damon Ross – Board Liaison
CORT Trade Show and Event Furnishings

Scholarship Program Committee

Committee Members

Steve Basch – Chair
Shepard Exposition Services

Debbie Rorabaugh
CORT Trade Show and Event Furnishings

Mark Staples
American Exposition Services

Venue Council

Committee Members

Mark Zimmerman Co-Chair
Zimmerman Consulting, LLC

Neil McMullin Co-Chair
Fern

Rich Curran
Expo Convention Contractors, Inc.

Young Professionals Committee

Committee Members

Sheila LeMaster
GES

Ben Cramer
GES

Jenna Mazzurco
Freeman

Summer Educational Conference Committees

Program Committee

Cory Clayton- Co-Chair
Freeman

Rich Curran – Co-Chair
Expo Convention Contractors, Inc.

Chris Schimek
Freeman

Bob Ryley
GES


Fishing Tournament

Norm Friedrich
Octanorm USA

Mike Goodwin
Shepard Exposition Services


Golf Tournament

Pat Putzer
Emerald Carpet


Silent Auction

Mark Staples – Co-Chair
American Exposition Services

Dianna Warren Gonzalez – Co-Chair
Agile Trade Show Furnishings, An Afr Company

Dustin Blaine – Co-Chair
Blaine Event Services

SPSPowered by Streampoint Solutions • Design